Dragonballenglish.Com - Info dragonballenglish.com

dragonballenglish.com receives about 6,300 unique visitors and 20,475 (3.25 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $147.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $61,901.72. According to Alexa Traffic Rank dragonballenglish.com is ranked number 59,205 in the world and 0.00126% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.24.115.209. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - dragonballenglish.com

Watch All Dragon Ball Super Episodes English Dub & Sub. All Dragon Ball Z Episodes & Movies in HD Quality. Dragon Ball GT & Kai. Start watching now.
How did dragonballenglish.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 42 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with dragonballenglish.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is dragonballenglish.com?

6.3K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
6,300
Monthly Unique Visitors:
189,000
Pages per Visit:
3.25
Daily Pageviews:
20,475
Alexa Rank:
59,205 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00126%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
15:14
Bounce rate:
17.78%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
65.40%
Referral:
1.74%
Search:
32.14%
Social:
0.72%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 42.5%48.8%22610
India 14.5%13.7%20082
United Kingdom 8.0%7.5%22724
South Africa 4.3%6.3%8037
Canada 3.9%2.9%26463
Pakistan 3.2%4.4%10849
Netherlands 2.5%1.5%26327
Australia 2.2%1.9%29864
Portugal 1.2%0.8%19902
Singapore 1.2%1.2%20798
Saudi Arabia 1.0%0.5%32629
Philippines 0.9%0.4%24488
Poland 0.9%0.4%75855
Peru 0.8%0.6%16449
Malaysia 0.8%1.1%27089
Denmark 0.8%0.8%20405
New Zealand 0.6%0.4%16841

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dragonballenglish.com
100.00%100.00%2.6

Competitive Data

SEMrush dragonballenglish.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  dragonballenglish.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  292,622
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  1,557
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  3,059
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $756.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  7
Page Authority:
  1
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is dragonballenglish.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much dragonballenglish.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$147.60
Monthly Revenue:
$4,428.00
Yearly Revenue:
$53,874.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 9,992$114.61
United Kingdom 1,536$9.57
South Africa 1,290$5.69
India 2,805$4.49
Canada 594$4.16
Australia 389$2.93
Netherlands 307$1.56
Pakistan 901$0.95
Singapore 246$0.73
Malaysia 225$0.68
Denmark 164$0.63
New Zealand 82$0.62
Portugal 164$0.36
Saudi Arabia 102$0.21
Poland 82$0.15
Philippines 82$0.13
Peru 123$0.13

How much money do dragonballenglish.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$26.49
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$794.71
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$9,668.96
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,673
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
110,190
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,340,649
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,799$20.63
United Kingdom 246$1.53
India 785$1.26
Canada 148$1.04
Australia 78$0.59
Pakistan 288$0.31
Netherlands 52$0.27
Singapore 71$0.21
Denmark 41$0.16
New Zealand 20$0.15
South Africa 26$0.11
Portugal 34$0.07
Malaysia 18$0.05
Poland 27$0.05
Saudi Arabia 21$0.04
Peru 12$0.01
Philippines 6$0.01

How much is dragonballenglish.com worth?

Website Value:
$61,901.72

Where is dragonballenglish.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.24.115.209
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.24.115.209

How fast does dragonballenglish.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1802 ms) 53 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://dragonballenglish.com/
https://dragonballenglish.com/
https://www.dragonballenglish.com/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.dragonballenglish.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js
https://www.dragonballenglish.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js
https://www.dragonballenglish.com/wp-content/plugins/easy-video-player/lib/flowplayer.min.js
https://www.dragonballenglish.com/wp-includes/js/mediaelement/mediaelement-and-player.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Lato:700%7CLato:normal%7CArmata:normal&subset=latin
https://www.dragonballenglish.com/wp-content/plugins/easy-video-player/lib/skin/skin.css
https://www.dragonballenglish.com/wp-content/themes/mts_magxp/style.css
https://www.dragonballenglish.com/wp-content/themes/mts_magxp/css/owl.carousel.css
https://www.dragonballenglish.com/wp-content/themes/mts_magxp/css/font-awesome.min.css
https://www.dragonballenglish.com/wp-content/themes/mts_magxp/css/responsive.css
https://www.dragonballenglish.com/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/css/jetpack.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 44.3KiB (33% reduction).

Compressing https://imgg-cdn.adskeeper.co.uk/2508/2508046_492x328.jpg could save 19.2KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing https://imgg-cdn.adskeeper.co.uk/2536/2536368_492x328.jpg could save 16.5KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing https://imgg-cdn.adskeeper.co.uk/2541/2541934_492x328.jpg could save 4.2KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.adskeeper.co.uk/images/adskeeper_logo_mini_71x16.png could save 987B (39% reduction).
Compressing https://scontent-atl3-1.***.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-1/p50x50/20479750_278207022661525_906***08942***4899916_n.jpg?oh=f7a6aa6d4292fedd507ae31c851ba5aa&oe=5AEA8091 could save 456B (24% reduction).
Compressing https://scontent-atl3-1.***.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-1/p50x50/18519630_433798303649193_6198295609262870317_n.jpg?oh=2d73feacfd97a49cb499aec646d4caa9&oe=5AE7161D could save 446B (36% reduction).
Compressing https://scontent-atl3-1.***.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-1/p50x50/261***374_13609***124008955_351685097125672004_n.jpg?oh=87f7eef3b4854a2e9ac4b626a08432a2&oe=5AEE0842 could save 433B (25% reduction).
Compressing https://scontent-atl3-1.***.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-1/p50x50/21740609_1608274225903233_4258879***6519322904_n.jpg?oh=001190c71cc9f9aee8f81265a3ea9fd6&oe=5AF4CFD4 could save 421B (22% reduction).
Compressing https://scontent-atl3-1.***.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-1/p50x50/22814181_19***496136708167_6305240487935431911_n.jpg?oh=95bc2b8a9c96a8a674f56d6ccdde37b4&oe=5AF12821 could save 415B (25% reduction).
Compressing https://scontent-atl3-1.***.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-1/p50x50/26165251_1989280981088156_7905489917650022859_n.jpg?oh=75f42953f7aa312e355cb899fe900513&oe=5AE66F1A could save 414B (21% reduction).
Compressing https://scontent-atl3-1.***.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-1/p50x50/26229470_363982180679235_871219746271472***90_n.jpg?oh=294af843b5040d547c53b77e2c677916&oe=5AF96CD6 could save 405B (22% reduction).
Compressing https://scontent-atl3-1.***.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-1/p50x50/1621843_10201659800923354_319839778_n.jpg?oh=3d56aa01cab21a93cb3d97751d1b53b7&oe=5AFB1884 could save 385B (22% reduction).
Compressing https://www.dragonballenglish.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/Logo.jpg could save 221B (14% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://6.adsco.re/ (expiration not specified)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js (20 minutes)
https://cdn.adskeeper.co.uk/images/adskeeper_logo_mini_71x16.png (60 minutes)
https://jsc.adskeeper.co.uk/d/r/dragonballenglish.com.160629.js?t=11801318 (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.dr…on-ball-super/">Dragon Ball Super</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="search-image" type="submit" class="sbutton"> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <i class="fa fa-search"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="mg_addad160629"></div> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="//adskeeper.co.uk/#1"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.ad…7254&amp;tt=Direct">These Asian Gi…The Age Of 35!</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.dr…llenglish.com/">Dragon Ball English</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.2KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying https://www.dragonballenglish.com/wp-content/themes/mts_magxp/style.css could save 1.7KiB (14% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://secure.gravatar.com/css/hovercard.css?ver=20183 could save 234B (13% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.dragonballenglish.com/wp-content/themes/mts_magxp/css/owl.carousel.css could save 224B (13% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying https://www.dragonballenglish.com/wp-content/themes/mts_magxp/js/customscript.js could save 742B (27% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.dragonballenglish.com/wp-content/themes/mts_magxp/js/ajax.js could save 619B (11% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

dragonballenglish.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: sni795696.cloudflaressl.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: GlobalSign CloudSSL CA - SHA256 - G3
Valid from: Dec 20 01:35:47 2017 GMT
Valid until: Jun 13 16:31:48 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

dragonballenglish.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sun, 14 Jan 2018 02:17:31 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d806c14b523b94ae67a4901c827d5a6fa1515896251; expires=Mon, 14-Jan-19 02:17:31 GMT; path=/; domain=.dragonballenglish.com; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: wfvt_329383746=5a5abdbb2f727; expires=Sun, 14-Jan-2018 02:47:31 GMT; Max-Age=1800; path=/; HttpOnly
Location: https://www.dragonballenglish.com/
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Expires: Sun, 14 Jan 2018 02:17:30 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Varnish: 5334098
Age: 0
X-Cache: MISS
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3dcd1972c5335540-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 14 Jan 2018 02:17:32 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dfe97e40a484e501fb8198f9004d0f3ce1515896252; expires=Mon, 14-Jan-19 02:17:32 GMT; path=/; domain=.dragonballenglish.com; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Expires: Sun, 14 Jan 2018 02:17:31 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Varnish: 15346288
Age: 0
X-Cache: MISS
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3dcd1976fb087137-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS clyde.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS connie.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2016-11-26
Domain Age:
1 years 1 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: dragonballenglish.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: CLYDE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: CONNIE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=dragonballenglish.com

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: DRAGONBALLENGLISH.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2077197352_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2017-11-05T06:27:53Z
Creation Date: 2016-11-26T19:48:10Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-11-26T19:48:10Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: CLYDE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: CONNIE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-01-14T02:17:32Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 42 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with dragonballenglish.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
dragonballenglish.com widget